19103 State Highway C Advance, MO 63730
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $240,724
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19103 State Highway C, Advance, MO 63730 and is currently estimated at $208,431, approximately $118 per square foot. 19103 State Highway C is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Advance Elementary School, Advance High School, and Crowley Ridge Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Rodgers Ronald S and Rodgers Robin R
Bought by
Lanpher Ben Evert and Lanpher Kerri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanpher Ben Evert | -- | National Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $22,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $21,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $939 | $21,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $19,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $880 | $19,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $15,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $15,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $705 | $15,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $15,314 | $0 | $0 |