19105 Monroe Rd Meadowview, VA 24361
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $333,429
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19105 Monroe Rd, Meadowview, VA 24361 and is currently estimated at $316,607, approximately $182 per square foot. 19105 Monroe Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Co
Bought by
Taylor Ii William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$100,168
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Glasser And Glasser Plc Tr and Guinn Dewey
Bought by
Branch Banking And Trust Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ii William D | $145,000 | -- | |
| Branch Banking And Trust Co | $146,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branch Banking And Trust Co | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $277,100 | $30,000 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $171,100 | $30,000 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $171,100 | $30,000 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $171,100 | $30,000 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $171,100 | $30,000 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $967 | $153,500 | $30,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $967 | $153,500 | $30,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $967 | $153,500 | $30,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $962 | $152,700 | $30,000 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $962 | $152,700 | $30,000 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $962 | $152,700 | $30,000 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map