Seller's Agent in 2016
Duane Safarik
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 669-6444
10 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $627,000
SSDL Quality built by MJ Design Build.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy Brokerage Phone: 402-669-6444 License #20070589 Listed on: 01/04/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan And Karen Meyerott Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyerott Alan V | $381,000 | Pre | |
| Mj Design/Build Inc | $59,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyerott Alan V | $266,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Mj Design/Build Inc | $249,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | $380,400 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | For Sale | $380,400 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,828 | $475,658 | $78,000 | $397,658 |
| 2024 | $11,398 | $459,155 | $74,000 | $385,155 |
| 2023 | $11,398 | $418,916 | $74,000 | $344,916 |
| 2022 | $10,701 | $389,149 | $69,000 | $320,149 |
| 2021 | $10,384 | $382,874 | $65,500 | $317,374 |
| 2020 | $9,918 | $367,209 | $62,500 | $304,709 |
| 2019 | $9,808 | $363,829 | $62,500 | $301,329 |
| 2018 | $9,585 | $357,212 | $62,500 | $294,712 |
| 2017 | $9,575 | $356,238 | $59,000 | $297,238 |
| 2016 | $948 | $35,400 | $35,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $15,612 | $15,612 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $14,458 | $14,458 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Duane Safarik
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 669-6444
10 in this area
216 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21600420
APN: 011595390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.