1911 9th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $349,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 9th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $338,910, approximately $201 per square foot. 1911 9th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Sharpe Dean and Sharpe Dean W
Bought by
Sharpe Dean and Sharpe Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Dean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharpe Dean | $484,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Dean | $484,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |