1911 Addison St Berkeley, CA 94704
Downtown Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,247,936
Studio
3
Baths
6,895
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $2,247,936, approximately $326 per square foot. 1911 Addison St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Korn Alexander D and Alexander D Korn Trust
Bought by
Vedensky Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Asians For Job Opportunities In The Bay
Bought by
Korn Alexander D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vedensky Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Korn Alexander D | -- | None Available | |
| Korn Alexander D | $905,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,569 | $1,607,320 | $547,259 | $1,060,061 |
| 2024 | $39,569 | $1,575,814 | $536,532 | $1,039,282 |
| 2023 | $38,569 | $1,544,923 | $526,014 | $1,018,909 |
| 2022 | $37,581 | $1,514,638 | $515,703 | $998,935 |
| 2021 | $37,356 | $1,484,942 | $505,592 | $979,350 |
| 2020 | $34,702 | $1,469,726 | $500,412 | $969,314 |
| 2019 | $33,063 | $1,440,917 | $490,603 | $950,314 |
| 2018 | $32,366 | $1,412,671 | $480,985 | $931,686 |
| 2017 | $31,233 | $1,384,975 | $471,554 | $913,421 |
| 2016 | $31,214 | $1,357,825 | $462,310 | $895,515 |
| 2015 | $30,513 | $1,337,440 | $455,370 | $882,070 |
| 2014 | $30,021 | $1,311,250 | $446,454 | $864,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map