NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,218 - $276,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2016

Last sale price $139,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,678 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Den
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of June 2016

Beautiful & tastefully newly renovated home situated on a large level lot on a quiet cul de sac. Very bright & open design with large, new 16x20 composite deck. Large bedrooms & lots of storage. Many upgrades. This home is move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KRISTINE MCALLISTER

kris.mcallister@kw.com Keller Williams of Central PA License #GHAR:70146 Listed on: 05/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NONMEM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,760

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Garage Access
  • Water Proofing System
  • Drainage System
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Well
  • Water Conditioner is Owned

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3408797400000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,760

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 3, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Water Conditioner - Owned, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Combination Dining/Living
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Den, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete, Drainage System, Garage Access, Partial, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Water Proofing System
  • Total Sq Ft: 960
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 960
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 145.72
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Shed
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Dryvit, Frame

• Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4077612
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2760.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3408797400000
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2016
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Mcallister Daniel J and Mcallister Laura A
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Current Estimated Value
$263,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,905
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$106,630
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,175

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2013
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Lenox Dennis E and Lenox Melissa
Bought by
Mcallister Daniel J and Mcallister Laura A
Seller's Agent
Jack Wittmaier
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$129,800
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,800
-15.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Agnes and Lenox Dennis E
Bought by
Lenox Dennis E and Lenox Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pyle Lara B $139,900 Title Services
Mcallister Daniel J $110,000 None Available
Lenox Dennis E -- None Available
Johnson Agnes $80,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pyle Lara B $137,365
Previous Owner Mcallister Daniel J $108,007
Previous Owner Johnson Agnes $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $139,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2016 05/14/16 For Sale $139,900 +27.2% $146 / Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold $110,000 -15.3% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2013 03/08/13 For Sale $129,800 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,247 $112,600 $43,600 $69,000
2024 $3,247 $112,600 $43,600 $69,000
2023 $3,172 $112,600 $43,600 $69,000
2022 $2,983 $112,600 $43,600 $69,000
2021 $2,893 $112,600 $43,600 $69,000
2020 $2,893 $112,600 $43,600 $69,000
2019 $2,832 $112,600 $43,600 $69,000
2018 $3,612 $112,600 $43,600 $69,000
2017 $2,861 $87,500 $35,600 $51,900
2016 $2,808 $87,500 $35,600 $51,900
2015 $379 $86,700 $35,600 $51,100
2014 $2,313 $86,700 $35,600 $51,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003206175

Bright MLS

APN: 340-87974-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.