Estimated Value: $125,551 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Bonner Gilbert Rd, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $143,638, approximately $146 per square foot. 1911 Bonner Gilbert Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Ponder Evelyn Lois Carswell By Admr -
Bought by
Davis Ernest Lee and Davis Doylene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ernest Lee | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $38,427 | $12,765 | $25,662 |
| 2024 | $609 | $38,427 | $12,765 | $25,662 |
| 2023 | $18 | $30,686 | $6,382 | $24,304 |
| 2022 | $656 | $32,857 | $13,425 | $19,432 |
| 2021 | $542 | $28,124 | $12,082 | $16,042 |
| 2020 | $525 | $27,388 | $12,082 | $15,306 |
| 2019 | $373 | $23,421 | $12,082 | $11,339 |
| 2018 | $751 | $23,421 | $12,082 | $11,339 |
| 2017 | $346 | $23,421 | $12,082 | $11,339 |
| 2016 | $310 | $23,422 | $12,082 | $11,339 |
| 2015 | $573 | $26,024 | $13,425 | $12,599 |
| 2014 | $573 | $26,024 | $13,425 | $12,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map