1911 Cooper Hills Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Cooper Hills Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $276,453, approximately $160 per square foot. 1911 Cooper Hills Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Schoenleben Jeffery and Schoenleben Barbara
Bought by
Schott David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,145
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Schoenberg Jeffery B and Schoenberg Barbara D
Bought by
Horne Brittany A and Schoenberg Jacob J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schott David | $260,000 | -- | |
| Horne Brittany A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schott David | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $222,500 | $50,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $206,800 | $50,000 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $206,800 | $35,000 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $155,100 | $35,000 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $155,100 | $35,000 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $155,100 | $35,000 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $146,200 | $35,000 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $127,700 | $35,000 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $121,600 | $35,000 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map