1911 E 5th Ave Knoxville, TN 37917
Magnolia Warehouse District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,554 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 E 5th Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917 and is currently estimated at $243,389, approximately $167 per square foot. 1911 E 5th Ave is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Sarah Moore Greene Elementary / Magnet, Vine Middle/Magnet, and Austin-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Reca Lp
Bought by
Hernandez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Duncan Herman
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of Ca Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Herman Duncan
Bought by
United Companies Lending Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Guadalupe | $7,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of Ca Na | $29,085 | -- | |
| United Companies Lending Corp | $19,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $770 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |