1911 E Echo Lake Rd West Charleston, VT 05872
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 E Echo Lake Rd, West Charleston, VT 05872 and is currently estimated at $352,639, approximately $524 per square foot. 1911 E Echo Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,390 | $191,700 | $105,000 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $191,700 | $105,000 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $191,700 | $105,000 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $191,700 | $105,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $191,700 | $105,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $191,700 | $105,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $239,000 | $165,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $239,000 | $165,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map