1911 Fairhaven Dr Indianapolis, IN 46229
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Fairhaven Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $208,161, approximately $122 per square foot. 1911 Fairhaven Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Fairhaven 1911 Land Trust
Bought by
Timberside Assets Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,500
Outstanding Balance
$258,222
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$50,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Graves Karen P
Bought by
Ellyson Nancy K and Fairhaven 1911 Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timberside Assets Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ellyson Nancy K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timberside Assets Llc | $358,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $203,900 | $18,900 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $179,200 | $18,900 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $161,900 | $18,900 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $151,600 | $18,900 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $133,700 | $18,900 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $123,400 | $18,900 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $114,700 | $18,900 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $103,600 | $18,900 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $104,000 | $18,900 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $98,900 | $18,900 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $830 | $93,400 | $18,900 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $97,600 | $18,900 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map