1911 Greengage Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $302,461 - $410,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Greengage Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $367,615, approximately $203 per square foot. 1911 Greengage Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Ordakowski Donald J
Bought by
Randall Charles W and Randall Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Charles W | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $245,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $229,500 | $73,000 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $224,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $220,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $215,500 | $73,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $207,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $199,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $190,800 | $57,300 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $185,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $180,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map