1911 Hackberry Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Hawthorne Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,282 - $688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,089
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Hackberry Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $661,821, approximately $161 per square foot. 1911 Hackberry Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Hadden H Ross and Hadden Marilyn
Bought by
Hadden Harold Ross and Hadden Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,482
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$628,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadden Harold Ross | -- | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadden Harold Ross | $309,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,368 | $230,382 | $41,296 | $189,086 |
| 2024 | $13,907 | $217,335 | $38,957 | $178,378 |
| 2022 | $13,907 | $168,385 | $30,183 | $138,202 |
| 2021 | $13,694 | $164,166 | $29,427 | $134,739 |
| 2020 | $13,712 | $164,166 | $29,427 | $134,739 |
| 2019 | $13,267 | $164,166 | $29,427 | $134,739 |
| 2018 | $13,470 | $166,666 | $29,875 | $136,791 |
| 2017 | $15,059 | $192,398 | $29,875 | $162,523 |
| 2016 | $15,343 | $196,325 | $30,485 | $165,840 |
| 2015 | $14,971 | $191,817 | $29,785 | $162,032 |
| 2014 | $14,655 | $189,975 | $29,785 | $160,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,441 | $28,917 | $155,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map