1913 Hackberry Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Hawthorne Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $881,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
6,989
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Hackberry Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $785,776, approximately $112 per square foot. 1913 Hackberry Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Straw Raymond L and Straw Lynda Zimmer
Bought by
Straw Raymond L and Straw Lynda Zimmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straw Raymond L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,906 | $246,721 | $41,277 | $205,444 |
| 2024 | $14,962 | $232,751 | $38,940 | $193,811 |
| 2022 | $14,962 | $180,329 | $30,170 | $150,159 |
| 2021 | $14,735 | $175,811 | $29,414 | $146,397 |
| 2020 | $14,754 | $175,811 | $29,414 | $146,397 |
| 2019 | $14,276 | $175,811 | $29,414 | $146,397 |
| 2018 | $14,493 | $178,488 | $29,862 | $148,626 |
| 2017 | $13,905 | $178,488 | $29,862 | $148,626 |
| 2016 | $14,168 | $182,130 | $30,471 | $151,659 |
| 2015 | $13,823 | $177,948 | $29,771 | $148,177 |
| 2014 | $13,532 | $176,263 | $29,771 | $146,492 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,129 | $28,904 | $142,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map