2104 Hackberry Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Hawthorne Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,147 - $604,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Hackberry Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $569,037, approximately $167 per square foot. 2104 Hackberry Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Weinstein Peter and Weinstein Mary V
Bought by
Patterson Cory and Ellison Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,920
Outstanding Balance
$212,903
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$356,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Cory | $45,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Cory | $359,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,286 | $180,769 | $34,712 | $146,057 |
| 2024 | $11,584 | $170,532 | $32,746 | $137,786 |
| 2022 | $11,584 | $137,102 | $25,371 | $111,731 |
| 2021 | $11,414 | $133,666 | $24,735 | $108,931 |
| 2020 | $11,429 | $133,666 | $24,735 | $108,931 |
| 2019 | $11,058 | $133,666 | $24,735 | $108,931 |
| 2018 | $11,223 | $135,702 | $25,112 | $110,590 |
| 2017 | $10,768 | $135,702 | $25,112 | $110,590 |
| 2016 | $10,967 | $138,471 | $25,624 | $112,847 |
| 2015 | $10,705 | $135,292 | $25,036 | $110,256 |
| 2014 | $10,484 | $134,038 | $25,036 | $109,002 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,134 | $24,307 | $105,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map