2108 Hackberry Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Hawthorne Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Hackberry Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $578,622, approximately $183 per square foot. 2108 Hackberry Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Thul Kelly M and Thul Anita L
Bought by
Kelly M Thul Trust and Anita L Thul Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly M Thul Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thul Kelly M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,751 | $200,005 | $34,515 | $165,490 |
| 2024 | $12,387 | $188,679 | $32,560 | $156,119 |
| 2022 | $12,387 | $146,183 | $25,227 | $120,956 |
| 2021 | $12,206 | $142,520 | $24,595 | $117,925 |
| 2020 | $12,222 | $142,520 | $24,595 | $117,925 |
| 2019 | $11,825 | $142,520 | $24,595 | $117,925 |
| 2018 | $12,001 | $144,691 | $24,970 | $119,721 |
| 2017 | $11,514 | $144,691 | $24,970 | $119,721 |
| 2016 | $11,727 | $147,644 | $25,480 | $122,164 |
| 2015 | $11,447 | $144,254 | $24,895 | $119,359 |
| 2014 | $11,209 | $142,897 | $24,895 | $118,002 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,735 | $24,170 | $114,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map