NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1911 Hartglen Cir Katy, TX 77450

Estimated Value: $637,000 - $692,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,902 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2019

Current estimated payment $4,503 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School Rated A
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of December 2019

Desirable open floor plan Perry Home on a large corner cul de sac lot with mature trees. Backyard pool and spacious attached patio cover renovated in 2016, great for outdoor entertaining. Roof replaced in 2016. Finished pathway behind garage, great for a dog run. Deep tandem style 3 car garage with storage space suitable to fit a fourth car. Completely renovated kitchen with double oven, wine refrigerator and island cooktop. Recently renovated Master Bath with wall shower jets, updated tile, cabinets, and granite countertops. Four full size bedrooms with walk in closets upstairs. Second floor game room with plenty of space to spread out, and library with custom built in shelving. This unique property in North Lake Village across from golf course access with convenient location east of 99 is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Wolf

Imagine Realty International License #0667965 Listed on: 10/10/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Van Zutphen

Keller Williams Memorial License #0624715

Keller Williams Memorial

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,009

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,896 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,902 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Cinco Ranch Rpa Association, Phone Number (281) 599-0408
  • Built by Perry Homes
  • Cinco Ranch North Lake Village Sec 08 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,009

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2501
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Cinco Ranch North Lake Village Sec 08
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:118-761-003-0010
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Self-closing Drawers, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3902.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Perry Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Oversized, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Golf
  • Association Fee: 1075.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Cinco Ranch RPA
  • Phone: 281-599-0408
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: FIELDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BECK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12009.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Haley David and Haley Kristina
Bought by
The David And Kristina Haley Family Revocable and Haley
Current Estimated Value
$672,903

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2019
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
List Price
$529,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Chapman Neil J and Chapman Judith
Bought by
Wolf Mark E and Wolf Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,300
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The David And Kristina Haley Family Revocable -- None Listed On Document
Haley David -- Alamo Title Company
Wolf Mark E -- Houston Title
Chapman Neil A J -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Haley David $404,000
Previous Owner Wolf Mark E $336,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold -- -- --
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 For Sale $529,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,891 $662,594 $118,375 $544,219
2024 $9,891 $580,082 $110,986 $469,096
2023 $9,891 $580,082 $110,986 $469,096
2022 $11,409 $517,502 $110,986 $406,516
2021 $11,392 $488,244 $63,564 $424,680
2020 $11,782 $478,971 $58,015 $420,956
2019 $12,222 $478,971 $58,015 $420,956
2018 $9,620 $470,617 $58,015 $412,602
2017 $12,009 $470,617 $58,015 $412,602
2016 $11,019 $470,617 $58,015 $412,602
2015 $8,333 $470,617 $58,015 $412,602
2014 $8,333 $409,836 $58,015 $351,821
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 87108071

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1187610030010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.