1911 Long Shadow Ln Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $445,009
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Long Shadow Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $372,752, approximately $175 per square foot. 1911 Long Shadow Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Byrd Raymond and Byrd Raymond D
Bought by
Starkey Charles L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Charles L | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Starkey Charles L | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $440,278 | $236,745 | $203,533 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $417,413 | $236,745 | $180,668 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $392,133 | $170,160 | $221,973 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $330,502 | $170,160 | $160,342 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $218,208 | $50,308 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $214,136 | $50,308 | $163,828 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $214,136 | $50,308 | $163,828 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $214,136 | $50,308 | $163,828 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $203,318 | $50,308 | $153,010 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $203,318 | $50,308 | $153,010 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $160,852 | $23,950 | $136,902 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $118,642 | $14,088 | $104,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map