Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Turnbull Laurin
KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS
(904) 383-2130
2 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $319,574
Fully updated Atlantic Beach townhome in biking distance to the beach! This home has been a successful rental so it can be a great investment property or a primary residence. 2017 roof & 2020 HVAC. Updates throughout including granite countertops, tile backsplash, fully updated bathrooms, newer flooring, appliances & light fixtures. Backyard is fully fenced and private. Less than 10 minutes to the beach and the Beaches Town Center with top rated dining options as well as shopping! Also 10 minutes from Naval Station Mayport. Adjoining unit in this duplex (1913 Mary St) is also available for sale and updated as well - MLS #2062844.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS License #3385806 Listed on: 01/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY License #3590525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spottswood Garrett A | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jim Bonadeo Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Compton Eric | $325,371 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Ryty Llc | $125,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Welcome Home Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Bradley S | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Rich Michael Lewis | $79,900 | Watson & Osborne Title Svcs | |
| Ft Mtg Companies | $46,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Ronald A | $46,500 | -- | |
| Gibbs Harold F | $56,900 | -- | |
| S Kassel Construction Company | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spottswood Garrett A | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Spottswood Garrett A | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Eric | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Michael Lewis | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ronald A | $32,985 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $329,990 | -4.4% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | +73.9% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $198,375 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Rented | $1,650 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | For Rent | $1,800 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Rented | $1,500 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Sold | $198,375 | -9.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,965 | $270,425 | $70,488 | $199,937 |
| 2025 | $3,627 | $206,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $244,251 | $49,929 | $194,322 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $178,560 | $49,929 | $128,631 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $164,004 | $46,992 | $117,012 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $141,023 | $35,244 | $105,779 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $136,998 | $35,244 | $101,754 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $123,572 | $22,028 | $101,544 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $111,703 | $19,090 | $92,613 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $117,865 | $23,496 | $94,369 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $97,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $78,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $72,163 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Turnbull Laurin
KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS
(904) 383-2130
2 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NIKKI CLOWERS
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Network Realty
(352) 226-4127
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
EARLENE PASCHALL
HOVER GIRL PROPERTIES
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
EARLENE ALLARD
JARRETT REAL ESTATE COMPANY
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Hanley
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE
(904) 477-5278
160 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
TAYLOR SALLS
INNOVATIVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS JACKSONVILLE LLC
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2062838
APN: 172358-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.