NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1911 Middle Rd Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $183,642 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2012

Last sale price $117,900 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,394 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2012

Definitely a home that has it all! Three good size bedrooms with closets, 2 full baths. A formal living room plus a family room that leads to a huge deck. Modern updated kitchen with custom oak cabinets, porcelain floor and attractive countertops! 2 car detached garage with hot tub room. Private fenced yard. Two driveways! Sherrill electric and VVS schools. Electric, water and sewer only $68.00 per month! Taxes are shown without exemptions. Home will come with a 1 year home warranty for the new buyer! The best value on the market!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Stickels

Listing by Kay Real Estate License #31ST0552830 Listed on: 09/14/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura L. Loomis-Patrick

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. License #10301216462

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,187

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Middle School
  • Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Senior High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 251289-047-014-0001-034-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,187

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Route 5 to Middle Road.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sherrill City
  • Ninth Grade High School: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 251289-047-014-0001-034-000-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3187.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2011
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$117,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5.6%
Current Estimated Value
$228,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,011
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$119,897
Outstanding Balance
$80,599
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,312

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abele Matthew E $117,900 David Vickers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abele Matthew E $119,897
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Sold $117,900 -5.6% $91 / Sq Ft
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2011 09/14/11 For Sale $124,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,072 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2024 $4,093 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2023 $3,962 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2022 $3,841 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2021 $3,787 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2020 $3,150 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2019 $3,082 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2018 $3,082 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2017 $2,678 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2016 $2,927 $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2015 -- $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
2014 -- $95,000 $6,400 $88,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S260465

Central New York Information Services

APN: 251289-047-014-0001-034-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.