1911 N 94th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $332,292 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 N 94th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $356,073, approximately $227 per square foot. 1911 N 94th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sheely Farms Elementary School and Tolleson Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2019
Sold by
Vuong Paul C
Bought by
Vuong Paul C and Vuong Phuong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Vuong Paul C
Bought by
Vuong Paul C and Phuong Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,967
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Ko Peter and Ko Lily
Bought by
Vuong Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,967
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Chiu Ying Yi
Bought by
Ko Peter and Ko Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Chiu Ying Yi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuong Paul C | -- | None Available | |
| Vuong Paul C | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Vuong Paul C | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Vuong Paul C | $254,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Ko Peter | -- | -- | |
| Chiu Ying Yi | $191,340 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vuong Paul C | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Vuong Paul C | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vuong Paul C | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $11,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $11,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $16,620 | $3,320 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $11,700 | $2,340 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $11,270 | $2,250 | $9,020 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map