Estimated Value: $107,607 - $531,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 N Washington, Dyer, AR 72935 and is currently estimated at $284,536, approximately $246 per square foot. 1911 N Washington is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Bought by
State-Beckham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Bought by
County-State
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Bought by
Beckham-Beckham
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State-Beckham | -- | -- | |
| County-State | -- | -- | |
| Beckham-Beckham | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $10,110 | $3,090 | $7,020 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,110 | $3,090 | $7,020 |
| 2023 | $14 | $10,110 | $3,090 | $7,020 |
| 2022 | $43 | $7,640 | $1,590 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $43 | $8,560 | $2,510 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $468 | $8,560 | $2,510 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $477 | $8,560 | $2,510 | $6,050 |
| 2018 | $477 | $8,560 | $2,510 | $6,050 |
| 2017 | $436 | $7,830 | $2,510 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $436 | $7,830 | $2,510 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $436 | $7,830 | $2,510 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | $436 | $7,830 | $2,510 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map