Estimated Value: $76,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Cemetery Rd, Dyer, AR 72935 and is currently estimated at $138,126, approximately $153 per square foot. 920 Cemetery Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Bought by
Taylor Elizabeth and Taylor William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Bought by
Berna and Pittser-Pittser
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Berna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,050 | $4,840 | $8,210 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,050 | $4,840 | $8,210 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,050 | $4,840 | $8,210 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,590 | $2,420 | $7,170 |
| 2021 | $135 | $9,590 | $2,420 | $7,170 |
| 2020 | $135 | $9,590 | $2,420 | $7,170 |
| 2019 | $135 | $2,460 | $2,420 | $40 |
| 2018 | $135 | $2,460 | $2,420 | $40 |
| 2017 | $49 | $8,790 | $2,420 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $135 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2015 | $135 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $135 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map