1911 Prospect Ave Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $246,243 - $323,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,114
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Prospect Ave, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $288,811, approximately $136 per square foot. 1911 Prospect Ave is a home with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $250,678 | $21,717 | $228,961 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $225,998 | $19,917 | $206,081 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $212,260 | $19,917 | $192,343 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $198,521 | $19,917 | $178,604 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $181,839 | $19,917 | $161,922 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $180,559 | $19,917 | $160,642 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $172,606 | $19,917 | $152,689 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $172,606 | $19,917 | $152,689 |
| 2017 | -- | $167,834 | $19,917 | $147,917 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,834 | $0 | $167,834 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,834 | $0 | $167,834 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,100 | $0 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map