1911 S 67th St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,400
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 S 67th St, Omaha, NE 68106. 1911 S 67th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Noddle Bradford Vi Llc
Bought by
Inside Rail Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,337,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inside Rail Llc | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inside Rail Llc | $3,337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,397 | $1,583,600 | $8,300 | $1,575,300 |
| 2024 | $34,904 | $1,583,600 | $8,300 | $1,575,300 |
| 2023 | $34,904 | $1,654,400 | $8,300 | $1,646,100 |
| 2022 | $35,315 | $1,654,400 | $8,300 | $1,646,100 |
| 2021 | $35,017 | $1,654,400 | $8,300 | $1,646,100 |
| 2020 | $35,419 | $1,654,400 | $8,300 | $1,646,100 |
| 2019 | $23,549 | $1,096,700 | $8,300 | $1,088,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map