RENTED MAY 4, 2026

1911 Talloak Rd Melbourne, FL 32935

Estimated Value: $315,157 - $346,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Rear Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of May 2026

NICE 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE. GREAT LOCATION. SPLIT OPEN FLOOR PLAN. KITCHEN HAS S/S/ APPLIANCES. BATHROOMS HAVE SOME UPDATES. NO CARPET ALL TILE FLOORS. NICE OPEN PORCH WITH FENCED BACKYARD. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, BEACHES & RESTAURANTS. FIRST, LAST & SECURITY REQUIRED.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Toie Crespi

BHHS Florida Realty License #3017147 Listed on: 04/15/2026

BHHS Florida Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Toie Crespi

BHHS Florida Realty License #3017147 Listed on: 04/15/2026

BHHS Florida Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,514 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Tallwood N Phase 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,900
  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, grounds care, pest control, sewer, water
  • The owner pays for roof maintenance, taxes, trash collection
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • $62 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-08-55-00000.0-0064.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: None, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Roof Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Subdivision Name: Tallwood N Phase 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 62.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 1900.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: NICE 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE. GREAT LOCATION. SPLIT OPEN FLOOR PLAN. KITCHEN HAS S/S/ APPLIANCES. BATHROOMS HAVE SOME UPDATES. NO CARPET ALL TILE FLOORS. NICE OPEN PORCH WITH FENCED BACKYARD. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, BEACHES & RESTAURANTS. FIRST, LAST & SECURITY REQUIRED. CALL TOIE FOR MORE INFORMATION 321-288-7065
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-08-55-00000.0-0064.00

MLS Schools

  • High School: Eau Gallei

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Goodson Ricky
Bought by
Ricky Carlton Goodson Revocable Living Trust and Goodson
Current Estimated Value
$329,289

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
James And Betty Goodson Trust and Goodson Terry James
Sold Price
$1,900
Views
116

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Goodson James C and The James C Goodson Revocable
Bought by
The James & Betty Goodson Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Lowery Jan S
Bought by
Goodson James C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Lowery Jan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
James C Goodson Rev Tr
Bought by
Goodson Ricky C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ricky Carlton Goodson Revocable Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Goodson Ricky $100 Aurora Title
Goodson Ricky $100 Aurora Title
The James & Betty Goodson Trust -- Attorney
Goodson James C -- --
Lowery Jan S $33,900 --
Goodson Ricky C -- --
James C Goodson Rev Tr $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Rent $1,900 +5.6% --
10/01/2023 10/01/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 For Rent $1,800 +38.5% --
10/01/2017 10/01/17 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,117 $282,360 -- --
2024 $3,991 $272,890 -- --
2023 $3,991 $278,720 -- --
2022 $3,455 $244,810 $0 $0
2021 $3,048 $177,550 $65,000 $112,550
2020 $2,781 $158,840 $45,000 $113,840
2019 $2,708 $157,160 $45,000 $112,160
2018 $2,557 $148,170 $40,000 $108,170
2017 $2,316 $122,160 $40,000 $82,160
2016 $2,135 $97,400 $25,000 $72,400
2015 $2,097 $92,970 $25,000 $67,970
2014 $1,967 $87,400 $25,000 $62,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1074721

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-08-55-00000.0-0064.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.