19110 Marilla St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19110 Marilla St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,370,465, approximately $574 per square foot. 19110 Marilla St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies, Calahan Street Elementary, and Our Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Turner Hans W and Turner Ellen Joy
Bought by
The Hans & Ellen Turner Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Gould James H and Gould Jean
Bought by
Turner Hans W and Turner Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hans & Ellen Turner Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Hans W | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Hans W | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,934 | $548,679 | $376,557 | $172,122 |
| 2024 | $6,934 | $537,922 | $369,174 | $168,748 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $527,376 | $361,936 | $165,440 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $517,037 | $354,840 | $162,197 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $506,900 | $347,883 | $159,017 |
| 2019 | $6,229 | $491,866 | $337,565 | $154,301 |
| 2018 | $6,075 | $482,223 | $330,947 | $151,276 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $463,499 | $318,097 | $145,402 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $456,537 | $313,319 | $143,218 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $447,595 | $307,182 | $140,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map