RENTED MAY 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $484,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,996 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Nice clean update home with awesome view.
4 bedrooms 3 are super large. 2 gathering rooms. Sliders off the dinning to the deck and enjoy the wooded lot and mountain views.
Ranch with full daylight, walkout basement. All appliances stay. Dogs on approval with additional $25 per pet rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathy Geraci

Great Land Property Management, LLC License #5973 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kathy Geraci

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned CE-R-10 Low Density Residential, Alpine/Slope

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Property Views
  • Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/28/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water, trash collection, cable TV, internet
  • The owner pays for septic
  • Negotiable Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water, Trash Collection, Cable TV, Internet
  • Available Date: 2026-04-28

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Directions: Eagle River Rd go left on Crest View Lane go left on Second St house in on the Right
  • Architectural Style: Hlsd Rnch/Dlt Bsmnt
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Owner Pays: Septic
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Basement, Fireplace, BR/BA on Main Level, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2400
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Gentle Sloping, Views, Fire Service Area, Road Service Area, City Lot
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garaged Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Pet Relief Area on Property

Schools

  • Elementary School: Homestead
  • High School: Eagle River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gruening

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6
  • Zoning: CE-R-10 Low Density Residential, Alpine/Slope

Listed on
Apr 6, 2015
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Kaemerer Fred
Bought by
Hill Grover L
Seller's Agent
Kathi Olmstead
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch
Buyer's Agent
Raymond Mott
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
List Price
$327,000
Current Estimated Value
$466,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$229,283
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,255

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Grover L $294,566
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Rent $2,900 +5.5% --
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Rented -- -- --
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/03/2021 12/03/21 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2015 04/07/15 For Sale $327,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,091 $392,900 $133,000 $259,900
2024 $6,091 $381,400 $117,600 $263,800
2023 $5,608 $340,900 $113,900 $227,000
2022 $4,647 $330,100 $109,600 $220,500
2021 $5,438 $307,400 $109,600 $197,800
2020 $4,084 $307,900 $109,600 $198,300
2019 $4,900 $305,100 $109,600 $195,500
2018 $4,019 $300,100 $105,900 $194,200
2017 $4,464 $302,200 $105,900 $196,300
2016 $1,443 $292,700 $100,600 $192,100
2015 $1,443 $294,000 $101,900 $192,100
2014 $1,443 $291,800 $98,200 $193,600

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-4520

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 05029202000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.