19115 E Prentice Cir Centennial, CO 80015
Jackson Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $739,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,606
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19115 E Prentice Cir, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $693,832, approximately $150 per square foot. 19115 E Prentice Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Peakview Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Aaron Miller and Miller Shaleena M
Bought by
Miller Christopher and Miller Shaleena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,711
Outstanding Balance
$593,711
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Hauenstein Kyle R and Hauenstein Naarah L
Bought by
Miller Chris A and Miller Shaleena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,252
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Stone Financing Llc
Bought by
Hauenstein Kyle R and Hauenstein Naarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
The Steven Bromberg Living Trust
Bought by
Downing Gary A and Downing Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner