19115 Gold Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,044,886 - $1,133,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19115 Gold Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,089,222, approximately $579 per square foot. 19115 Gold Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Maglinte Trinidad E
Bought by
Maglinte Trinidad E and Trinidad E Maglinte Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Maglinte Trinidad E
Bought by
Maglinte Trinidad E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maglinte Trinidad E | -- | None Available | |
| Maglinte Trinidad E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $327,768 | $81,783 | $245,985 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $321,342 | $80,180 | $241,162 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $315,042 | $78,608 | $236,434 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $308,866 | $77,067 | $231,799 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $302,810 | $75,556 | $227,254 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $293,830 | $73,316 | $220,514 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $288,070 | $71,879 | $216,191 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $276,886 | $69,089 | $207,797 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $272,728 | $68,052 | $204,676 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $267,386 | $66,719 | $200,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map