19115 N 3rd St Citronelle, AL 36522
Estimated Value: $162,871
Studio
1
Bath
2,386
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19115 N 3rd St, Citronelle, AL 36522 and is currently estimated at $162,871, approximately $68 per square foot. 19115 N 3rd St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Lott Middle School and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Grumpys Ice Cream & Bbq Llc
Bought by
Little Brandon M and Barbarin Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,767
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Jordan Donald
Bought by
Jordan Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Maxine
Bought by
Jordan Tracy and Jordan Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Beef N Chick Inc
Bought by
Thomas Maxine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Brandon M | $152,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jordan Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Tracy | $120,000 | Slt | |
| Thomas Maxine L | $65,000 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Brandon M | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $42,360 | $4,340 | $38,020 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $56,940 | $6,340 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $42,040 | $6,340 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $41,720 | $6,020 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $43,400 | $4,500 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $33,060 | $3,600 | $29,460 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $19,620 | $3,600 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,100 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map