1912 22nd St S Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 22nd St S, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $365,967, approximately $275 per square foot. 1912 22nd St S is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,870 | $353,500 | $52,800 | $300,700 |
| 2025 | $4,851 | $353,500 | $52,800 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $335,300 | $52,800 | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map