2013 22nd St S Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $256,392 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 22nd St S, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $270,098, approximately $226 per square foot. 2013 22nd St S is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,166 | $229,800 | $22,300 | $207,500 |
| 2025 | $3,079 | $229,800 | $22,300 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $210,900 | $22,300 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $200,000 | $22,300 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $184,000 | $20,800 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $148,000 | $20,800 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map