1912 Bluestone Loop Hinesville, GA 31313
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $281,851
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Bluestone Loop, Hinesville, GA 31313 and is currently estimated at $275,963, approximately $143 per square foot. 1912 Bluestone Loop is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Taylors Creek Elementary School, Lewis Frasier Middle School, and Bradwell Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Warner Anthony D
Bought by
Johnson-Wallace Lucinda and Wallace Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,809
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Warner Anthony D
Bought by
Warner Anthony D and Warner Vernetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Sec Of V A
Bought by
Warner Anthony D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Gaither Ramon E
Bought by
Sec Of V A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Bought by
Gaither Ramon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Bought by
Johnny Who Enterpris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson-Wallace Lucinda | $166,000 | -- | |
| Warner Anthony D | -- | -- | |
| Warner Anthony D | $117,500 | -- | |
| Sec Of V A | -- | -- | |
| Gaither Ramon E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Johnny Who Enterpris | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson-Wallace Lucinda | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $114,160 | $18,000 | $96,160 |
| 2024 | $34 | $107,795 | $8,000 | $99,795 |
| 2023 | $23 | $95,802 | $8,000 | $87,802 |
| 2022 | $22 | $72,894 | $8,000 | $64,894 |
| 2021 | $22 | $66,389 | $8,000 | $58,389 |
| 2020 | $21 | $61,734 | $8,000 | $53,734 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $57,592 | $8,000 | $49,592 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $58,212 | $8,000 | $50,212 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $58,832 | $8,000 | $50,832 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $59,452 | $8,000 | $51,452 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $54,307 | $8,000 | $46,307 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $58,794 | $10,000 | $48,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,612 | $10,000 | $51,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map