1912 Canada Blvd Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,530,584 - $2,385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Canada Blvd, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,827,646, approximately $913 per square foot. 1912 Canada Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Voskanian Ed and Voskanian Rita
Bought by
Voskanian Ed and Voskanian Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Tobias Virgil F
Bought by
Voskanian Edwin and Voskanian Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,135
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,603,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Tobias Virgil F
Bought by
Tobias Virgil F and Tobias Isabelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voskanian Ed | -- | Nona Title Inc | |
| Voskanian Edwin | $660,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tobias Virgil F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voskanian Edwin | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,302 | $1,037,516 | $749,987 | $287,529 |
| 2024 | $11,302 | $1,017,174 | $735,282 | $281,892 |
| 2023 | $11,045 | $997,230 | $720,865 | $276,365 |
| 2022 | $10,852 | $977,678 | $706,731 | $270,947 |
| 2021 | $10,664 | $958,509 | $692,874 | $265,635 |
| 2019 | $10,257 | $930,081 | $672,324 | $257,757 |
| 2018 | $10,043 | $911,845 | $659,142 | $252,703 |
| 2016 | $9,581 | $876,440 | $633,548 | $242,892 |
| 2015 | $9,385 | $863,276 | $624,032 | $239,244 |
| 2014 | $7,716 | $701,000 | $560,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map