1912 E Southern Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,613 - $378,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $317,903, approximately $197 per square foot. 1912 E Southern Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Diarte Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Diarte Silvano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Diarte Silvano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,644
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diarte Silvano | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Diarte Silvano | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diarte Silvano | $40,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $4,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $663 | $4,423 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $663 | $22,200 | $4,440 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $649 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $663 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2020 | $717 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2019 | $571 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2018 | $555 | $9,560 | $1,910 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $517 | $7,130 | $1,420 | $5,710 |
| 2016 | $491 | $5,920 | $1,180 | $4,740 |
| 2015 | $456 | $4,860 | $970 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map