1912 Eagle Lake Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,706 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Eagle Lake Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $976,677, approximately $473 per square foot. 1912 Eagle Lake Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Quezon Augusta
Bought by
Quezon Catherine Rose C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Quezon Ronald
Bought by
Quezon Augusta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Quezon Renato R and Quezon Augusta C
Bought by
Quezon Ronald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezon Catherine Rose C | -- | None Available | |
| Quezon Augusta | -- | -- | |
| Quezon Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $300,633 | $97,602 | $203,031 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $294,739 | $95,689 | $199,050 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $288,961 | $93,813 | $195,148 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $283,296 | $91,974 | $191,322 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $277,742 | $90,171 | $187,571 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $269,506 | $87,498 | $182,008 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $264,223 | $85,783 | $178,440 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $259,043 | $84,101 | $174,942 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $253,964 | $82,452 | $171,512 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $250,150 | $81,214 | $168,936 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $245,251 | $79,624 | $165,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map