1912 Eastlawn Ave Durango, CO 81301
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Eastlawn Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $830,932, approximately $413 per square foot. 1912 Eastlawn Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $47,270 | $15,780 | $31,490 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $39,270 | $11,640 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $42,350 | $12,550 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $44,560 | $13,210 | $31,350 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $35,050 | $11,350 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $33,410 | $11,170 | $22,240 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $33,410 | $11,170 | $22,240 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $33,820 | $11,480 | $22,340 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $33,820 | $11,480 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $33,280 | $10,150 | $23,130 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $33,280 | $10,150 | $23,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,500 | $9,750 | $17,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $9,750 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map