1912 Entrada Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Entrada Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $851,668, approximately $426 per square foot. 1912 Entrada Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Sawitz Robin D and Sawitz Christina M
Bought by
Sawitz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Oak Park Llc
Bought by
Sawitz Robin D and Sawitz Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawitz Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sawitz Robin D | $240,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sawitz Robin D | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $376,063 | $150,422 | $225,641 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $368,690 | $147,473 | $221,217 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $361,461 | $144,581 | $216,880 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $354,374 | $141,746 | $212,628 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $347,426 | $138,967 | $208,459 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $343,865 | $137,543 | $206,322 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $337,124 | $134,847 | $202,277 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $330,514 | $132,203 | $198,311 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $324,034 | $129,611 | $194,423 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $317,681 | $127,070 | $190,611 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $312,911 | $125,162 | $187,749 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $306,783 | $122,711 | $184,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map