1912 Everett Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,738,843
Studio
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Everett Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently priced at $1,738,843, approximately $552 per square foot. 1912 Everett Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Guard Dog Investments Llc
Bought by
Zariabee Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,107,788
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Associated Pathologists P C
Bought by
Guard Dog Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zariabee Holdings Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Zariabee Holdings Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Guard Dog Investments Llc | $550,280 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zariabee Holdings Llc | $1,200,000 | |
| Closed | Zariabee Holdings Llc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,058 | $1,510,000 | $690,000 | $820,000 |
| 2025 | $11,980 | $1,497,900 | $669,000 | $828,900 |
| 2024 | $11,980 | $1,395,000 | $506,000 | $889,000 |
| 2023 | $10,601 | $1,291,000 | $458,000 | $833,000 |
| 2022 | $8,469 | $925,000 | $423,800 | $501,200 |
| 2020 | $10,327 | $920,000 | $408,800 | $511,200 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | $907,000 | $408,800 | $498,200 |
| 2018 | $10,410 | $855,500 | $345,600 | $509,900 |
| 2017 | $10,129 | $829,000 | $345,600 | $483,400 |
| 2016 | $9,089 | $782,000 | $326,400 | $455,600 |
| 2015 | $9,310 | $754,500 | $316,800 | $437,700 |
| 2013 | $10,291 | $736,000 | $316,800 | $419,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map