1912 Jackson St Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Jackson St, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $976,744, approximately $485 per square foot. 1912 Jackson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Randall Todd James
Bought by
Randall Family Living Trust and Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Faith James E and Faith Joan C
Bought by
Randall Todd James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Randall Todd James | $275,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Randall Todd James | $275,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randall Todd James | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $406,234 | $162,491 | $243,743 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $398,269 | $159,305 | $238,964 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $390,461 | $156,182 | $234,279 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $382,806 | $153,120 | $229,686 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $375,301 | $150,118 | $225,183 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $364,171 | $145,666 | $218,505 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $357,031 | $142,810 | $214,221 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $343,168 | $137,265 | $205,903 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $338,015 | $135,204 | $202,811 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $331,395 | $132,556 | $198,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map