1912 Jan Cir Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $209,398 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Jan Cir, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $222,600, approximately $182 per square foot. 1912 Jan Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Stoddard Carolyn
Bought by
Stoddard Carolyn and Carolyn Stoddard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Risha Matthew A
Bought by
Stoddard Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddard Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Stoddard Carolyn | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $676 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $644 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $54,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $548 | $51,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $35,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,164 | $32,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,180 | $21,000 | $27,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map