1951 E Franklin Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $239,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 E Franklin Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $217,788, approximately $178 per square foot. 1951 E Franklin Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Ahmad Tariq
Bought by
Javed Muhammad W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Outstanding Balance
$148,293
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Iyer Vivek Venkataraman
Bought by
Ahmad Tariq
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Patel Pravin B
Bought by
Iyer Vivek Venkataraman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Palakodati Sunil and Palakodati Jyothi
Bought by
Patel Pravin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javed Muhammad W | $189,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Javed Muhammad W | $189,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahmad Tariq | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Iyer Vivek Venkataraman | $135,000 | Reputation First Title Agcy | |
| Patel Pravin B | $134,000 | Concord Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javed Muhammad W | $151,600 | |
| Closed | Javed Muhammad W | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $55,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $52,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $36,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,196 | $33,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,110 | $21,000 | $27,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map