1912 Lindale St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,248 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Lindale St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $227,562, approximately $174 per square foot. 1912 Lindale St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Atkins Wilkie E
Bought by
Goulet Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$26,617
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$200,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulet Brian | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goulet Brian | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $159,600 | $52,000 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $150,600 | $52,000 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $132,200 | $50,000 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $124,000 | $45,000 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $110,000 | $36,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $108,000 | $34,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $114,300 | $34,000 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $113,800 | $34,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $124,500 | $33,100 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map