1912 Mcdaniel Ave San Jose, CA 95126
Rose Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,784,000 - $2,172,241
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$1,243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Mcdaniel Ave, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $1,896,310, approximately $1,242 per square foot. 1912 Mcdaniel Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Figone Debra J and Figone Allen J
Bought by
The Figone Family 2014 Trust and Figone Allen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Figone Family 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Figone Debra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,202 | $669,282 | $360,731 | $308,551 |
| 2024 | $9,202 | $656,159 | $353,658 | $302,501 |
| 2023 | $9,011 | $643,294 | $346,724 | $296,570 |
| 2022 | $8,923 | $630,681 | $339,926 | $290,755 |
| 2021 | $8,717 | $618,315 | $333,261 | $285,054 |
| 2020 | $8,505 | $611,976 | $329,844 | $282,132 |
| 2019 | $8,313 | $599,977 | $323,377 | $276,600 |
| 2018 | $8,221 | $588,214 | $317,037 | $271,177 |
| 2017 | $8,151 | $576,681 | $310,821 | $265,860 |
| 2016 | $7,980 | $565,375 | $304,727 | $260,648 |
| 2015 | $7,924 | $556,883 | $300,150 | $256,733 |
| 2014 | $7,336 | $545,975 | $294,271 | $251,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map