1912 N Richmond St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,872 - $211,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 N Richmond St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $201,468, approximately $125 per square foot. 1912 N Richmond St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Kaleidoscope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Jochman Veronica P
Bought by
Jochman Dennis and Jochman Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jochman Dennis | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,607 | $102,500 | $22,100 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $72,900 | $18,800 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $72,900 | $18,800 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $72,900 | $18,800 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $72,900 | $18,800 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $72,900 | $17,100 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $72,900 | $17,100 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $72,900 | $17,100 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $72,900 | $17,100 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $72,900 | $17,100 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $1,975 | $95,900 | $18,000 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map