1912 Pine St Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Pine St, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $366,331, approximately $265 per square foot. 1912 Pine St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,482 | $372,000 | $67,200 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $389,800 | $67,300 | $322,500 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $365,600 | $67,200 | $298,400 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $300,300 | $58,400 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $293,800 | $55,700 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $270,200 | $52,100 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $247,000 | $49,600 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $222,600 | $47,200 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $210,600 | $44,100 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $185,883 | $38,866 | $147,017 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,315 | $36,811 | $132,504 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,496 | $32,505 | $115,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map