1912 Queen Palm Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $290,279, approximately $210 per square foot. 1912 Queen Palm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Rinaldi Vincent and Rinaldi Barbara
Bought by
Rinaldi Vincent and Rinaldi Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Holiday Builders Const Florida Llc
Bought by
Rinaldi Vincent and Rinaldi Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,999
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Plough Charles and Plough Doris M
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Plough Charles and Plough Doris M
Bought by
Plough Charles and Plough Doris M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1983
Bought by
Rinaldi Vincent and Rinaldi Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinaldi Vincent | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rinaldi Vincent | $189,990 | Hbi Title Company | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $85,000 | Hbi Title Company | |
| Plough Charles | -- | -- | |
| Rinaldi Vincent | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rinaldi Vincent | $170,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,834 | $202,864 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,834 | $197,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $191,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $186,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $180,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $175,676 | $20,000 | $155,676 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $165,137 | $18,000 | $147,137 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $134,596 | $18,000 | $116,596 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $127,714 | $14,800 | $112,914 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $115,819 | $14,800 | $101,019 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $103,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $98,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $88,946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map