1912 Redbud Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $331,317 - $354,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 Redbud Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $342,329, approximately $231 per square foot. 1912 Redbud Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Todd Homes Llc
Bought by
Kelly Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,646
Outstanding Balance
$275,524
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$66,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Todd Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Todd Development Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Todd Development Company Inc
Bought by
Todd Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Michael J | $295,646 | Todd Homes Llc | |
| Todd Development Company | -- | -- | |
| Todd Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History