1912 State St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 State St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $195,516, approximately $153 per square foot. 1912 State St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Hensel Susan K
Bought by
Noland Ellen M and Hensel Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noland Ellen M | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $198,800 | $19,800 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $187,500 | $19,800 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $173,400 | $19,800 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $178,800 | $13,900 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $143,600 | $13,900 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $128,600 | $11,900 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $108,000 | $9,900 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map